Chales Estancia Campestre
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
During the stay at Chales Estancia Campestre Capitolio villa, guests can indulge in a Jacuzzi or visit Cachaca Sossegada, located 3.5 km away. Located 10 minutes' drive from Orla Da Lagoa De Capitolio, this 4-room lodge provides Wi-Fi and parking.
If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out the manmade Praia Beach 2.6 km from the property.
Chales Estancia Campestre villa features air conditioning along with views of the garden. Additionally, media facilities, such as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensure a more enjoyable stay. Bathroom amenities comprise a bidet, a spa bathtub, and a separate toilet, as well as a hair dryer and bath sheets.
This Capitolio property offers a dining area with a mini-bar. You can also make use of glassware to prepare your own meal.
- Local attractions
- Praia Artificial Municipal Domingos Goncalves Machado2.6 km
- Praia2.6 km
- Orla Da Lagoa De Capitolio2.8 km
- Serra da Grota Feia3.9 km
- Bairro Nossa Senhora Aparecida3.9 km
- Casa Loterica Ponto da Sorte3 km
- Fernando Passeios 4x43.1 km
- Mirante da Fazenda Engenho da Serra3.5 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Jacuzzi
Services
- Room service
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Patio
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Chales Estancia Campestre villa?
Guests of Chales Estancia Campestre villa can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Chales Estancia Campestre villa?
The minimal price of one night in Chales Estancia Campestre villa is $114. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Chales Estancia Campestre villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Chales Estancia Campestre villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Chales Estancia Campestre villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Capitolio include Cachaca Sossegada and Orla Da Lagoa De Capitolio, which are situated 3.5 and 2.8 km from Chales Estancia Campestre villa respectively. Additionally, the manmade Praia Beach (2.6 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities offered at Chales Estancia Campestre villa?
Guests at Chales Estancia Campestre villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a hot tub. - ❓
What are the bathroom amenities provided at Chales Estancia Campestre villa?
Chales Estancia Campestre villa offers private bathrooms furnished with a bidet, a spa bathtub, and a separate toilet as well as hairdryers, complimentary toiletries, and bath sheets.